J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Grotaxe Malazil
Country: Togo
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 15 August 2016
Pages: 196
PDF File Size: 6.76 Mb
ePub File Size: 10.15 Mb
ISBN: 581-9-69983-590-6
Downloads: 45017
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Fenrit

Dataseet similar to actual product. C temp supplied as standard. The optical power is launched into MMF. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device.

All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of adtasheet original end users ownership. We have large quantities in stock so you will never be waiting around for your products. To learn more, please see our cookies policy.

All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition. ARP has implemented the use of cookies in order to provide you with the best service possible.

  EBMT HANDBOOK 2012 PDF

Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. Software Retail Boxes Software Licences.

HP compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550km, MM transceiver

Cookies We use cookies on our websites. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. You are free to manage this via your browser settings j8458c any time.

Features Data-rate of 1. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.

HPE X 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver | Networking |

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. It is pulled up within the module with a 4. Powerline Starter Kits Single Adapters. These are the differential transmitter inputs. TXO Optics is a leader in compatible optical transceiver coding, testing and customisation for the telecoms industry.

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp. Share your network resources throughout your entire firm with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module and easily connect all phones, computers and access points within your IP network. j4858f

Network Cameras Network Cameras Network camera accessories. In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice. Why Buy From Us? It looks like we’ve currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find out when it’s back in dahasheet.

  CRESTRON DMPS-100-C PDF

Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use of cookies.

Great service at a very j485c price. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

Specifications Product type SFP module. Fax Machines Fax Machines, Laser. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

Author: admin